skip navigation

Day Calendar

« Sat Feb 23, 2019 »

Sled Hockey - Jerry DeVaul (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 7:30am MST-8:30am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Sled Hockey - Jerry DeVaul Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Mite Advanced Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 7:45am MST-8:45am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Mite Advanced Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Squirt A Navy vs DU (Scrimmage) (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 8:45am MST-9:45am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Squirt A Navy vs DU (Scrimmage) Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Little Rookies - Intro (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 9:00am MST-9:45am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Little Rookies - Intro Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Mile High Mites/Try Hockey For FREE Day/Jr. Rookies 1 & 2 - Al Pedersen (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 10:00am MST-10:45am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Mile High Mites/Try Hockey For FREE Day/Jr. Rookies 1 & 2 - Al Pedersen Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
14u B Grey vs Lakewood - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 10:15am MST-11:30am MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 14u B Grey vs Lakewood - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Mite Beginner Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 11:00am MST-12:00pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Mite Beginner Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
10u B Grey / 12u B Grey Practice - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 11:45am MST-12:45pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 10u B Grey / 12u B Grey Practice - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Mite Intermediate Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 12:00pm MST-1:00pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Mite Intermediate Game Day - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
12u AAA vs Thunderbirds 11u AAA - Andrew Sherman Tier 1 (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 1:00pm MST-2:15pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 12u AAA vs Thunderbirds 11u AAA - Andrew Sherman Tier 1 Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Learn to Skate - Jessica Allen (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 1:15pm MST-2:30pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Learn to Skate - Jessica Allen Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Public Ice Skating (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 2:30pm MST-4:00pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Public Ice Skating Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Try Hockey For FREE - Youth - Al Pedersen (719-439-3243) (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 3:00pm MST-4:00pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Try Hockey For FREE - Youth - Al Pedersen (719-439-3243) Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
14u AA vs Denver - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 4:15pm MST-5:45pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 14u AA vs Denver - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Squirt AA vs DU (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 4:15pm MST-5:15pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Squirt AA vs DU Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
10u B Silver vs Arapahoe Navy - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 6:00pm MST-7:00pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 10u B Silver vs Arapahoe Navy - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
12u AA vs Denver - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 6:00pm MST-7:15pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: 12u AA vs Denver - Andrew Sherman - Tier 2 Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
High Plains Tryouts - Rangers High School - Scott Sheehan (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 7:15pm MST-8:15pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: High Plains Tryouts - Rangers High School - Scott Sheehan Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Bantam B Grey vs Arapahoe Navy (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 7:30pm MST-8:45pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Bantam B Grey vs Arapahoe Navy Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Over 35 Pickup - Respond to be added to the list. apedersen@cosportscenter.com (East Rink)
  • Saturday, 8:30pm MST-9:45pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Over 35 Pickup - Respond to be added to the list. apedersen@cosportscenter.com Resource Name: East Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule 
Adult Pickup - Respond to be added to the list. apedersen@cosportscenter.com (West Rink)
  • Saturday, 9:00pm MST-10:15pm MST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks Title: Adult Pickup - Respond to be added to the list. apedersen@cosportscenter.com Resource Name: West Rink
  • Location: Monument Ice Rinks
  • Tag(s): MIR Schedule